Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Sunday, February 24, 2019 Next Day >
11:59am - 7:00pm
Mortal Kombat XL
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
MK9 MK9 Brackets MK9 LiveStream

Winners

1. Taposkana (Richard Lozano)
2. KokiriHero (Liam Williams)
3. (celty)shyanne

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #MKXL News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Taposkana (Richard Lozano)
  2. User1pickle (Michael Halsey)
  3. KokiriHero (Liam Williams)
  4. Terry2 (Terry Brooks)
  5. Senpai_DekuScrub (Blakeley McDowell)
  6. Helix (Kelvin Lewis)
  7. jordiesmith2 (Jordie Smith)
  8. AlphaTrion0 (Jacob Edwards)
  9. amberskys87 (Amber Lemay)
  10. darkonekosuke (Preston Bell)
  11. PIW (Giovanni Jimenez)
  12. Cloven1971 (Robin File)
  13. jideon106 (Jude Grubbs)
  14. EthanM (Ethan Mausteller)
  15. splatter_goo (Murphy Bennett)
  16. lighting_gundam (brandon smith)

11:59am - 7:00pm
Fortnite Solos
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Fortnite Fortnite Fortnite Rules RL

Winners

1. jideon106 (Jude Grubbs)
2. User1pickle (Michael Halsey)
2. YngWadeYT (Gavin Wade)
3. Deathstroke78960 (Seth Ghboun)

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #fortnite News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. User1pickle (Michael Halsey)
  2. YngWadeYT (Gavin Wade)
  3. Terry2 (Terry Brooks)
  4. JoshyG23 (Joshua Glaze)
  5. jideon106 (Jude Grubbs)
  6. Helix (Kelvin Lewis)
  7. bettilyon (Ben Bettilyon)
  8. drifteli (Elijah Tran)
  9. PIW (Giovanni Jimenez)
  10. SimeZZZ (Simon Zheng)
  11. Twitch_OBSeal (Dominic Dodge)
  12. Deathstroke78960 (Seth Ghboun)
  13. pinheadlarry098 (Jason Singletary)
  14. Bruh123 (Roger Cox)
  15. EthanM (Ethan Mausteller)
  16. WORME0 (Chris Worthen)
  17. matothias (Mathias Lamar)
  18. tomtiddle777 (Thomas Lamar)
  19. Lukeimurfathr06 (Lucas Carrasquillo)
  20. LuneaAqua (Joel Garris)
  21. MADMAX05 (Max Moffatt)
  22. Topshot3pointer (Matthew Bontrager)
  23. Shook_Builds (John Carter Laningham)
  24. CoolCD (Christian D)

2:00pm - 7:00pm
Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 5v5
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Call of Duty Black Ops 4 5v5 Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Rules COD Brackets Call of Duty Black Ops 4

Winners

1. Team M3OW
2. Team Seal Squad
3. Team AuriaSK8Fly

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #blackops4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team m30W🐱 - team founder: Taposkana (Richard Lozano)
  2. Team auriask8fly - team founder: auriask8fly (Dylan Pett)
  3. Team Seal Squad - team founder: Twitch_OBSeal (Dominic Dodge)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team driftbois - team founder: drifteli (Elijah Tran)
  2. Team LONKERS - team founder: LonkEgg (Payton Pizzulo)

2:00pm - 7:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SSBU SSBUD Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets SSBU Doubles LiveStream

Winners

1. Team Dark Thunder
2. Team RainSmash
3. Team ChromieHomies

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #SSBU News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Big T & M - team founder: BigT (Tyler Lamson)
  2. Team Withers - team founder: Witherx2 (Paul Cannon)
  3. Team Chiquita Banana - team founder: BMer (Ray Biscardi)
  4. Team ChromieHomies - team founder: Shea_payne (Shea Payne)
  5. Team Clout - team founder: TimeForCrab (Dillon Ballard)
  6. Team vault-tec security - team founder: D4C (Robert Eichen)
  7. Team Jaguar1 - team founder: Jaguar1 (Garrett Ferguson)
  8. Team P&P - team founder: Izzax (Devin Cantrell)
  9. Team Destined Losers - team founder: SnakeMain (Jaxon Page)
  10. Team FOXHOUND - team founder: DandymanDan (Daniel Petersen)
  11. Team The Goomboyz - team founder: Pizzacru (Robert Worden)
  12. Team RainSmash - team founder: SmashBryce (Bryce Stacey)
  13. Team Dark Thunder 2 - team founder: Crioss (Christopher Brooks)
  14. Team The Luigis - team founder: Luigistripedsocks (Noah White)
  15. Team The Monkeys - team founder: AggieRob (Robert Harwood)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Dank Brigade - team founder: St_Dankus (Duncan Oliver)
  2. Team Jideon X - team founder: jideon106 (Jude Grubbs)
  3. Team - team founder: Rainukun (Michael Plaza)
  4. Team Dark Thunder - team founder: Jubal (Caleb Lewis)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers