Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, February 23, 2019 Next Day >
11:59am - 7:00pm
Rocket League 2v2
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
RL Rocket League RL Rules RL 3v3

Winners

1. Team OctaneIsLowTier
2. Team TFI
3. Team Rocketers

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #RocketLeague News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team WeWiff - team founder: Knwincent (Vincent Bain)
  2. Team Bestest Friends - team founder: Tmccrea (Tim McCrea)
  3. Team OctaneIsLowTier - team founder: NoCrownKing (Aubrey Gilliland)
  4. Team Rocketers - team founder: lsuchickennugget (Casey Treadway)
  5. Team BILLYBOBJOES - team founder: GARRETT12 (Garrett Selden)
  6. Team TFI - team founder: VerticalAlmond (Ashtyn Allen)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Dank Brigade - team founder: St_Dankus (Duncan Oliver)

11:59am - 7:00pm
Destiny 2 6v6
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
destiny destiny Rules Destiny 2 Brackets Destiny 2 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #Destiny2 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team The Guardians - team founder: Twitch.fandrell (Dillon Shelton)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team The Taken - team founder: Link (James Lewis)
  2. Team Toxicity - team founder: Nofunnybizz686 (Dicarrian Wingate)
  3. Team Silvernites - team founder: AshlaOkami (Lauren Eagen)
  4. Team East Side Tokyo - team founder: SlayerRolan (Mike Gaines)
  5. Team Warlock Master Race - team founder: DracoGamer63 (Alex Francis)
  6. Team The Pumpkin Bunny Crusade - team founder: PumpkinPete123 (Blake Martin)

2:00pm - 7:00pm
Fortnite Duos
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Fortnite Fortnite Fortnite Rules RL

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #Fortnite News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Jordan - team founder: Jordanabeast (Shawn Hollis)
  2. Team holla - team founder: conart2k (connor carrasquillo)
  3. Team Foreheads - team founder: matothias (Mathias Lamar)
  4. Team Seal Squad - team founder: Twitch_OBSeal (Dominic Dodge)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Ninja squad - team founder: User1pickle (Michael Halsey)
  2. Team Team Cat Punk - team founder: jideon106 (Jude Grubbs)
  3. Team The God squad - team founder: Ballinout850 (Brandon Matthews )
  4. Team Ninja Pikachu - team founder: bettilyon (Ben Bettilyon)
  5. Team Ungodly - team founder: Loofah24 (Tj Gray)
  6. Team Ross - team founder: MrsDross124 (Duscha Ross)
  7. Team Pumpkin Bunny Crusade - team founder: PumpkinPete123 (Blake Martin)

2:00pm - 7:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SSBU SSBU Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets SSBU LiveStream

Winners

1. Solo
2. Jubal (Caleb Lewis)
3. Messyparty (Christopher McKuhn)

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #SSBU News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. jduke13 (Joshua Duke)
  2. P.O.O (Anthony Lovrien)
  3. Robby_Rushing (Robert Rushing)
  4. Jajison (Jason Mcgraw)
  5. Hamalot (Dominick Lucci)
  6. Unfairerpig (C Powell)
  7. PHD (Paul Darbyshire)
  8. JodiJooo (Joseph Robinson)
  9. NoCrownKing (Aubrey Gilliland)
  10. ZaneH2019 (Zane Hummel)
  11. Screen_Saver_Kai (Christian Pacheco)
  12. Kirbylicious (Desiré Mora)
  13. Bigman (Nicholas Imm)
  14. razorlinc (EJ Thomas)
  15. Darkbane (Morgan Heitger)
  16. Spiral (James Heisler)
  17. X-Gamer24 (Micheal Gresham)
  18. BigT (Tyler Lamson)
  19. Ryzack (Michael Russell)
  20. FinnGator (Nate Hathaway)
  21. Tukabunbun (Joseph Bell)
  22. Witherx2 (Paul Cannon)
  23. DandymanDan (Daniel Petersen)
  24. SimeZZZ (Simon Zheng)
  25. Biggerman (Fionn Kline)
  26. Missbecca62 (Rebecca Worley)
  27. ZackAttack9312 (Zack Schraer)
  28. Addonis (Addonis Alexander)
  29. Yaboithabutler (Aaron Butler)
  30. SavagePanda (Ryan Jacobs)
  31. Kenny2Guns (Keonte Riggs)
  32. Theft (Carl Gillis)
  33. Donelmelon (Donny Phan)
  34. DracoGamer63 (Alex Francis)
  35. Killerinsten (Matthew Swager)
  36. yagoodboi (Albert Fox)
  37. Brando_Kalrizian (Brandon Wood)
  38. Dipper (Ari Hawkins)
  39. Hunt520 (Hunter Brumfield)
  40. Jubal (Caleb Lewis)
  41. xungus (Nonch Alberta)
  42. macy_hawkins (Macy Hawkins)
  43. BMer (Ray Biscardi)
  44. SauceBoss (Joel Richmond)
  45. tacodude122 (Jimmy Baker)
  46. SnakeMain (Jaxon Page)
  47. Messyparty (Christopher McKuhn)
  48. Shea_payne (Shea Payne)
  49. milly (Sean Stotts)
  50. agentlumpia (C8rlo )
  51. LegosaurG (Gavin Casey)
  52. Pizzacru (Robert Worden)
  53. Acester1642 (Jeremiah Caras)
  54. exusplosion (Christian Leavins)
  55. turner (Ryan Leavins)
  56. bshelby84 (Brandpn Shelby)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers