Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Friday, February 22, 2019 Next Day >
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Destiny 2 4v4
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
destiny destiny Rules Destiny 2 Brackets Destiny 2 LiveStream

Winners

1. Team TOP

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #Destiny2 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team TOP - team founder: Twitch.fandrell (Dillon Shelton)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Always home - team founder: Curtissroyster (Curtiss Royster)
  2. Team Team meta - team founder: Themeta999 (Aaron Hinkle)
  3. Team Dank Brigade - team founder: St_Dankus (Duncan Oliver)
  4. Team VHoP - team founder: WorstRavensbane (Josh Wyatt)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Apex Legends 3v3
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
apex Apex Legends Rules Apex Legends Brackets Apex Legends LiveStream

Winners

1. Team Sad Bois
2. Team Randoms
3. Team TOP

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #ApexLegends News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team T-Rex Legendz - team founder: Cootster (Alex Aguire)
  2. Team TOP - team founder: matothias (Mathias Lamar)
  3. Team Team Dva - team founder: SoupYet (Adam Vanmeter)
  4. Team Randoms - team founder: Izzax (Devin Cantrell)
  5. Team Sad Bois - team founder: dinosaurdreams (Cory Giberson)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team ScootScooooot - team founder: ScootScoot (Kendra Munkelt)

6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
MK8 MK8 Rules Magic Brackets MK8 LiveStream

Winners

1. NoCrownKing (Aubrey Gilliland)
2. P.O.O (Anthony Lovrien)
3. pibster (Victoria Lamar)

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #MarioKart News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. P.O.O (Anthony Lovrien)
  2. Jajison (Jason Mcgraw)
  3. Cobalt47 (Jonah Hyler)
  4. JodiJooo (Joseph Robinson)
  5. Kenny2Guns (Keonte Riggs)
  6. NoCrownKing (Aubrey Gilliland)
  7. Rix64 (Joshua Rix)
  8. JoshyG23 (Joshua Glaze)
  9. jakethehawkeye (Jacob White)
  10. Helix (Kelvin Lewis)
  11. YbnJay18 (Jallen McGee)
  12. Bato (Burton Antone)
  13. St_Dankus (Duncan Oliver)
  14. BigT (Tyler Lamson)
  15. X-Gamer24 (Micheal Gresham)
  16. Darkbane (Morgan Heitger)
  17. jludlam07 (Jackson Ludlam)
  18. lulutkd0220 (Lindsey Ludlam)
  19. DougeyGal (Gabriella Rojas-Rau)
  20. Gothicprincess86 (Alicia Edwards)
  21. pibster (Victoria Lamar)
  22. Wolfiescootaloo (David Burks)

6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
DBFZ DBFZ Rules DBFZ Brackets DBFZ LiveStream

Winners

1. P.O.O (Anthony Lovrien)
2. Luis.rivera18 (Luis Rivera)
3. Nickville (Dominique Stallworth)

Click for the Latest @Pensacon #dbzf News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. P.O.O (Anthony Lovrien)
  2. JayGuest (Jordon Guest)
  3. Luis.rivera18 (Luis Rivera)
  4. 21TangTang (Atreyu McNeil)
  5. Themeta999 (Aaron Hinkle)
  6. Darkbane (Morgan Heitger)
  7. Bapeboy305 (Jeffry Stlouis)
  8. YbnJay18 (Jallen McGee)
  9. calebgladden123 (Caleb Gladden)
  10. TimeForCrab (Dillon Ballard)
  11. memequistador101 (Zach Donaldson)
  12. bardock_main (William Marshall)
  13. BC4F (Okevian McClain)
  14. Nickville (Dominique Stallworth)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers